Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29JC476JAHZ\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC476JAHZ\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,567
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC106JAFZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC106JAFZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,175
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC106JBEZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC106JBEZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,175
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC335JBEZ\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC335JBEZ\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,348
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB105JBBZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB105JBBZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,217
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC335JBEZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC335JBEZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,039
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC106JAFZ\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC106JAFZ\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,547
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC335JBEZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC335JBEZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,619
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-5738 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5738

CAP TANT 0.1UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,454
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.1 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5738H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5738H

CAP TANT 0.1UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,411
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.1 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5739 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5739

CAP TANT 0.12UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,697
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.12 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5739H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5739H

CAP TANT 0.12UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,251
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.12 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5740 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5740

CAP TANT 0.15UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,163
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.15 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5740H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5740H

CAP TANT 0.15UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,064
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.15 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5741 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5741

CAP TANT 0.18UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,832
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.18 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5741H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5741H

CAP TANT 0.18UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,968
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.18 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5742 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5742

CAP TANT 0.22UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,344
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.22 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5742H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5742H

CAP TANT 0.22UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,815
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.22 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5743 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5743

CAP TANT 0.27UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,044
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.27 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5743H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5743H

CAP TANT 0.27UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,777
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.27 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.