Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-6110 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6110

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,160
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6110H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6110H

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,063
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TAZH475K050CBLC0900 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH475K050CBLC0900

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,837
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH475K050CBLC0800 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH475K050CBLC0800

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,993
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJC475K035JWLC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJC475K035JWLC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,457
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJC335K035LWLC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJC335K035LWLC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,306
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/03-3069/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3069/TR

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,161
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR09MC105KCC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105KCC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,885
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC105KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,943
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC226JBGZ\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC226JBGZ\HR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

5,060
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KC106JBGZ\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KC106JBGZ\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

4,473
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09MK224JBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK224JBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,184
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK105JBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK105JBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,500
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK105JBA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK105JBA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,951
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK224JBA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK224JBA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,255
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HH106JBFA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH106JBFA\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

7,422
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK106JBFA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK106JBFA\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

3,347
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106KCGZ\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106KCGZ\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

8,468
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB226KCGZ\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226KCGZ\HR

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

6,298
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB226MCGZ\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226MCGZ\HR

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

4,088
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.