Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29FC157JBHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC157JBHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,705
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC227JBHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC227JBHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,037
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NC334KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NC334KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,071
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-7121/HR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7121/HR

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,246
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29MH685KCGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH685KCGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,016
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MK475KCGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MK475KCGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,344
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC226KCGA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC226KCGA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,672
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HB106JBFA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB106JBFA\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,329
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TBJD336K035LWSC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD336K035LWSC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,628
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC336MBFZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336MBFZ

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

3,155
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC336KBFZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336KBFZ

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

2,889
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
T110A104M125AS4201 KEMET

T110A104M125AS4201

.100UF 125V

KEMET

2,983
RFQ

-

- Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-3101/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3101/TR

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,246
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR09MC684KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC684KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,284
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T493X106K063CH6310 KEMET

T493X106K063CH6310

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

4,682
RFQ

-

T493 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 63 V Molded 600mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
T493X106K063CH6230 KEMET

T493X106K063CH6230

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

6,557
RFQ

-

T493 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 63 V Molded 200mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
M39003/01-2620 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2620

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,739
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2620H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2620H

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,026
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6011 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6011

CAP TANT 150UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,912
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 150 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6011H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6011H

CAP TANT 150UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,482
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 150 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.