Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-8271 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8271

CAP TANT 1.5UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,068
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1.5 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8271H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8271H

CAP TANT 1.5UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,145
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1.5 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8274 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8274

CAP TANT 1.8UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,522
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1.8 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8274H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8274H

CAP TANT 1.8UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,175
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1.8 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8276 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8276

CAP TANT 2.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,310
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 2.2 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8276H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8276H

CAP TANT 2.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,023
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 2.2 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8279 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8279

CAP TANT 2.7UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,189
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 2.7 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8279H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8279H

CAP TANT 2.7UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,873
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 2.7 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8281 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8281

CAP TANT 3.3UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,802
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 3.3 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8281H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8281H

CAP TANT 3.3UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,390
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 3.3 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8284 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8284

CAP TANT 3.9UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,544
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 3.9 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8284H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8284H

CAP TANT 3.9UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,551
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 3.9 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29KH226KBXZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH226KBXZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,122
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC336KBXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC336KBXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,958
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC336KBXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC336KBXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,425
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH336KBXZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH336KBXZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,250
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-0367/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0367/TR

CAP TANT 56UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,975
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 56 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 300mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0369/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0369/TR

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,125
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 6.8 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0372/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0372/TR

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,700
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 8.2 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 250mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0374/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0374/TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,128
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 230mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.