Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29MC156KBXA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC156KBXA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,892
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC106KCEB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC106KCEB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,778
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB106KCEC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB106KCEC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,211
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC475KCEC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC475KCEC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,725
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0124 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0124

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 50V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

2,992
RFQ

-

CLR79 Tray Obsolete 10 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 5.31Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.641" L (7.92mm x 16.28mm) - - T2 - High Reliability, Wet Tantalum M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/22
M39006/22-0121 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0121

CAP TANT 5UF 20% 50V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

3,786
RFQ

-

CLR79 Tray Obsolete 5 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 7.96Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole - - - - - High Reliability, Wet Tantalum M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/22
M39003/01-6155 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6155

CAP TANT 0.047UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,954
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.047 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6155H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6155H

CAP TANT 0.047UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,413
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.047 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR09NB684KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB684KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,203
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC154KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC154KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,777
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,274
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC105KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC105KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,043
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC474KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC474KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,390
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB224KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB224KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,824
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC104KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC104KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,951
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC684KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC684KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,284
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB154KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB154KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,568
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB334KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB334KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,986
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC104KCB\M100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC104KCB\M100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,229
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC104KCC\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC104KCC\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,185
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.