Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26HK336JBFZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK336JBFZ\TR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

7,410
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-7232/99 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7232/99

CAP TANT 18UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,112
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 18 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7232/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7232/98

CAP TANT 18UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,331
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 18 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T354M226M050AS8592 KEMET

T354M226M050AS8592

22.0UF 50.0V

KEMET

5,318
RFQ

-

T354, UltraDip II Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Conformal Coated 1Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.402" Dia (10.20mm) 0.740" (18.80mm) 0.250" (6.35mm) T - General Purpose - - -
CWR26HC106JBFA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106JBFA\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,599
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09MC685JP KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685JP

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,039
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC335JR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC335JR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,401
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC685JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,887
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MC106JBHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC106JBHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,234
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB335JP KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB335JP

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,510
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC685JR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685JR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,848
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB685JP KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB685JP

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,712
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MB106JBHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MB106JBHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,015
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC335JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC335JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,939
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC335JP KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC335JP

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,652
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB335JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB335JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,442
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC475JP KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC475JP

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,256
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC475JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC475JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,955
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB475JP KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB475JP

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,007
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB475JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB475JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,172
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.