Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
T110B275K100AT4700 KEMET

T110B275K100AT4700

2.70UF 100V

KEMET

7,909
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 2.7 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
M39003/01-5294/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5294/TR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,045
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR09NB475KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB475KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,498
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC335KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC335KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,356
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB335KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB335KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,284
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,355
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB225KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB225KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,923
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC225KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,548
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC155KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC155KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,975
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-5693H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5693H

CAP TANT 18UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,230
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 18 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29KH225KCDC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH225KCDC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,227
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T140D107K030AT KEMET

T140D107K030AT

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 30V AXIAL

KEMET

4,444
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tray Active 100 µF ±10% 30 V Hermetically Sealed 500mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.351" L (8.92mm x 8.92mm) - - D - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR26HC107KBHC\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107KBHC\HR

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,542
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MC106KBHC\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106KBHC\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

6,376
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MC106MBHC\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106MBHC\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,254
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC107MBHC\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107MBHC\HR

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,142
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-2861 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2861

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,948
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2861H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2861H

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,315
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T197B476K050AS KEMET

T197B476K050AS

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

7,733
RFQ

-

T197 Bulk Discontinued at Digi-Key 47 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 3.67Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.641" L (7.92mm x 16.28mm) - - B - Wet Tantalum - - -
CWR09KC106JP\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC106JP\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,720
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.