Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/09-0064/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0064/HSD

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,311
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR26HC226JBGA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC226JBGA\PR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

9,478
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KC106JBGA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KC106JBGA\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

9,458
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH336KCFA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH336KCFA\TR

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,858
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK336KCFA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK336KCFA\TR

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

5,914
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK336MCFA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK336MCFA\TR

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,996
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH336MCFA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH336MCFA\TR

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

9,241
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TAZF225K050CBLC0924 KYOCERA AVX

TAZF225K050CBLC0924

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,218
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH475K050CBLC0924 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH475K050CBLC0924

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,364
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH475K050CBLC0945 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH475K050CBLC0945

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,170
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZF225K050CBLC0945 KYOCERA AVX

TAZF225K050CBLC0945

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,757
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH475K050CBLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH475K050CBLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,274
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HH106JBFB\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH106JBFB\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,101
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK106JBFB\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK106JBFB\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

3,681
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
T356M226J050AS KEMET

T356M226J050AS

CAP TANT RAD

KEMET

4,106
RFQ

-

T356, UltraDip II Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 50 V Conformal Coated 1Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.402" Dia (10.20mm) 0.732" (18.60mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) T356M - General Purpose - - -
CWR09KC475JBA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC475JBA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,487
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC475JMA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC475JMA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,115
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JH476KCHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JH476KCHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,115
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC475KCFA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC475KCFA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,232
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC334KCA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC334KCA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,814
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.