Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26HB106JBFB\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB106JBFB\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,105
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-7234/HR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7234/HR

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,209
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29MK685KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MK685KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,732
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MK106KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MK106KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,030
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MK685KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MK685KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,958
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MK475KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MK475KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,700
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH685KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH685KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,625
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KK336JBHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KK336JBHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,025
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH685KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH685KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,251
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH335KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH335KCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,183
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH685KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH685KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,159
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MK106KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MK106KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,249
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH106KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH106KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,769
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH475KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH475KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,097
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH475KCGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH475KCGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,180
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH106KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH106KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,608
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MK335KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MK335KCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,500
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MK335KCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MK335KCFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,679
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-6216 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6216

CAP TANT 5.6UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,896
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6216H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6216H

CAP TANT 5.6UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,441
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.