Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29NH105KCEB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH105KCEB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,457
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH335KCGB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH335KCGB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,597
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC226JBGB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC226JBGB\HR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,617
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KC106JBGB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KC106JBGB\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

9,295
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CSR13G226KP KEMET

CSR13G226KP

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

9,622
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 1Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.922" L (8.92mm x 23.42mm) - - - - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HC336MBFC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336MBFC

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

2,227
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC336KBFC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336KBFC

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,267
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-6228 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6228

CAP TANT 15UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,657
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 15 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6228H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6228H

CAP TANT 15UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,485
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 15 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR09NC225KCA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225KCA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,454
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR06JC226KB/PR Vishay Sprague

CWR06JC226KB/PR

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 20V 2915

Vishay Sprague

8,817
RFQ

-

CWR06 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 20 V Conformal Coated 900mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/4
T198B107K060AS KEMET

T198B107K060AS

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 60V AXIAL

KEMET

2,722
RFQ

-

T198 Bulk Discontinued at Digi-Key 100 µF ±10% 60 V Hermetically Sealed 2.52Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.641" L (7.92mm x 16.28mm) - - B - Wet Tantalum - - -
T198B127K050AS KEMET

T198B127K050AS

CAP TANT 120UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

9,158
RFQ

-

T198 Bulk Discontinued at Digi-Key 120 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 2.49Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.641" L (7.92mm x 16.28mm) - - B - Wet Tantalum - - -
T198B276K125AS KEMET

T198B276K125AS

CAP TANT 27UF 10% 125V AXIAL

KEMET

3,625
RFQ

-

T198 Bulk Discontinued at Digi-Key 27 µF ±10% 125 V Hermetically Sealed 3.54Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.641" L (7.92mm x 16.28mm) - - B - Wet Tantalum - - -
T198B277K025AS KEMET

T198B277K025AS

CAP TANT 270UF 10% 25V AXIAL

KEMET

4,650
RFQ

-

T198 Bulk Discontinued at Digi-Key 270 µF ±10% 25 V Hermetically Sealed 2.7Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.641" L (7.92mm x 16.28mm) - - B - Wet Tantalum - - -
T198B826K075AS KEMET

T198B826K075AS

CAP TANT 82UF 10% 75V AXIAL

KEMET

2,378
RFQ

-

T198 Bulk Discontinued at Digi-Key 82 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed 2.46Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.641" L (7.92mm x 16.28mm) - - B - Wet Tantalum - - -
CWR09NK225JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NK225JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,938
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NK335JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NK335JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,559
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NK475JP KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NK475JP

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,982
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NK475JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NK475JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,233
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.