Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09NK335JP KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NK335JP

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,221
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NK225JP KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NK225JP

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,406
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME477M010LBSC0023 KYOCERA AVX

TBME477M010LBSC0023

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,368
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME477K010LRLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBME477K010LRLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,620
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME227K016LRSC0745 KYOCERA AVX

TBME227K016LRSC0745

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,999
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME337K010LRLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBME337K010LRLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,133
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME108K004LRLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBME108K004LRLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,670
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME227M016LGSC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBME227M016LGSC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,950
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME337K010LRLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBME337K010LRLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,743
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME227M016LGSC0945 KYOCERA AVX

TBME227M016LGSC0945

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,863
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC475JP\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC475JP\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,086
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-6290/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6290/TR

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,841
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 5.6 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6292/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6292/TR

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,950
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 6.8 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6295/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6295/TR

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,227
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 8.2 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6297/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6297/TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,287
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29NK475MCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NK475MCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,754
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NK475KCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NK475KCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,908
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH475KCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH475KCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,280
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH475MCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH475MCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,678
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T340E476J040AT KEMET

T340E476J040AT

CAP TANT RAD

KEMET

5,547
RFQ

-

T340 Bulk Active 47 µF ±5% 40 V Molded - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.484" L x 0.484" W (12.30mm x 12.30mm) 0.413" (10.50mm) 0.394" (10.00mm) E - General Purpose - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.