Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26HC226JBGB\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC226JBGB\PR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

5,106
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KC106JBGB\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KC106JBGB\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

5,895
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/09-0084/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0084/98

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,158
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR29KC336KCHB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC336KCHB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,103
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC156KCHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC156KCHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,045
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC336KCHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC336KCHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,915
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KB336KCHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB336KCHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,439
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB335JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB335JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,451
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DB225JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DB225JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,937
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB475JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB475JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,334
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DB335JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DB335JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,861
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC156JB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC156JB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,303
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB685JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB685JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,931
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB105JS KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB105JS

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,746
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC336JB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC336JB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,939
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB475JS KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB475JS

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,455
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB336JB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB336JB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,460
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB105JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB105JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,937
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB225JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB225JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,306
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HH336JBFB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH336JBFB\TR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,718
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.