Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26HC336KCFC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336KCFC\TR

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

9,835
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC336MCFC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336MCFC\TR

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,010
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB336JBFZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB336JBFZ\PR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,546
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC336JBFA\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336JBFA\HR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,700
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR29MC335JAFZ\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC335JAFZ\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,862
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC475JAGZ\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC475JAGZ\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,212
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC335JAFZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC335JAFZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,475
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC105JBDZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC105JBDZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,738
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC105JADZ\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC105JADZ\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,267
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC106JBHZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC106JBHZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,120
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC475JAGZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC475JAGZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,800
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC475JBGZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC475JBGZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,641
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC105JADZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC105JADZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,805
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HB336JBFB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB336JBFB\TR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,103
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-5148 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5148

CAP TANT 0.68UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,102
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.68 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5148H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5148H

CAP TANT 0.68UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,199
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.68 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5149 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5149

CAP TANT 0.82UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,689
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.82 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5149H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5149H

CAP TANT 0.82UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,849
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.82 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5150 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5150

CAP TANT 1UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,180
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5150H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5150H

CAP TANT 1UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,354
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.