| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
597D476X0050Z2TCAP TANT 47UF 20% 50V 3024 |
1,562 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, 597D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 47 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Conformal Coated | 240mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.299" L x 0.236" W (7.60mm x 6.00mm) | 0.254" (6.45mm) | - | Z | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T493X157K016BH6420CAP TANT 150UF 10% 16V 2917 |
4,807 |
|
- |
T493 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Molded | 200mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | X | COTS | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | - | - |
|
|
T97R106K075LSACAP TANT 10UF 10% 75V 3024 |
2,783 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, T97 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 75 V | Conformal Coated | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 85°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.299" L x 0.236" W (7.60mm x 6.00mm) | 0.157" (4.00mm) | - | R | COTS | High Reliability | - | - | - |
|
|
T493D107K010CC6120CAP TANT 100UF 10% 10V 2917 |
7,429 |
|
- |
T493 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 100mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | COTS | High Reliability | - | - | - |
|
|
T97H107M040HSACAP TANT 100UF 20% 40V SMD |
2,795 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, T97 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 40 V | Conformal Coated | 150mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 85°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Surface Mount | 0.315" L x 0.260" W (8.00mm x 6.60mm) | 0.220" (5.60mm) | - | H | COTS | High Reliability | - | - | - |
|
|
M39006/22-0571CAP TANT 47UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
5,687 |
|
- |
CLR79 | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.312" Dia x 0.704" L (7.92mm x 17.88mm) | - | - | T2 | - | High Reliability, Wet Tantalum | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39006/22 |
|
ST150-60T2KICAP TANT 150UF 10% 60V AXIAL |
2,054 |
|
- |
SuperTan®, ST | Tray | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 60 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.1Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.312" Dia x 0.641" L (7.92mm x 16.28mm) | - | - | T2 | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
TWAE108K060CBSZ0000CAP TANT 1000UF 10% 60V AXIAL |
7,208 |
|
- |
TWA | Tray | Active | 1000 µF | ±10% | 60 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1Ohm @ 120Hz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.375" Dia x 1.062" L (9.52mm x 26.97mm) | - | - | E | COTS | High Reliability, Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
TWAE477M100CBEZ0700CAP TANT 470UF 20% 100V AXIAL |
3,877 |
|
- |
TWA-E | Tray | Active | 470 µF | ±20% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | 700mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.375" Dia x 1.062" L (9.52mm x 26.97mm) | - | - | E | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
TWDE253M010SB0Z0700CAP TANT 25000UF 20% 10V AXIAL |
3,762 |
|
- |
TWD | Tray | Active | 25000 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | 400mOhm @ 1kHz | -55°C ~ 175°C | 10000 Hrs @ 105°C | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 1.062" L (10.31mm x 26.97mm) | - | - | E | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
STE2200-50T4KICAP TANT 2200UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
5,182 |
|
- |
SuperTan®, Extended STE | Tray | Active | 2200 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 600mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 1.062" L (10.31mm x 26.97mm) | - | - | T4 | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
T34D108K075AZ6ST34S108K075DA6Z |
4,622 |
|
- |
HI TMP®, T34 | Tray | Active | 1000 µF | ±10% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | 700mOhm @ 120Hz | -55°C ~ 200°C | 1000 Hrs @ 200°C | Through Hole | 0.375" Dia x 1.062" L (9.53mm x 26.97mm) | - | - | D | - | Wet Tantalum | Z (Non-ER) | - | - |
|
TCA1A106M8RCAP TANT 10UF 20% 10V 1206 |
5,566 |
|
- |
TC | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Molded | 3Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.126" L x 0.063" W (3.20mm x 1.60mm) | 0.071" (1.80mm) | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
TMCJ1C225MTRFCAP TANT 2.2UF 20% 16V 0603 |
3,962 |
|
- |
TMCJ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 2.2 µF | ±20% | 16 V | Molded | 10Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.063" L x 0.031" W (1.60mm x 0.80mm) | 0.035" (0.90mm) | - | J | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TCA0J476M8RCAP TANT 47UF 20% 6.3V 1206 |
9,113 |
|
- |
TC | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 47 µF | ±20% | 6.3 V | Molded | 3.2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.126" L x 0.063" W (3.20mm x 1.60mm) | 0.071" (1.80mm) | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAJB225K016RNJCAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 16V 1411 |
7,682 |
|
- |
TAJ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 2.2 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Molded | 5.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.138" L x 0.110" W (3.50mm x 2.80mm) | 0.083" (2.10mm) | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TCSM0J476M8R-V1CAP TANT 47UF 20% 6.3V 0603 |
9,070 |
|
- |
TCS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 47 µF | ±20% | 6.3 V | Molded | 4Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.063" L x 0.033" W (1.60mm x 0.85mm) | 0.039" (1.00mm) | - | M | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TCTP0J476M8R-02CAP TANT 47UF 20% 6.3V 0805 |
4,307 |
|
- |
TCT | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±20% | 6.3 V | Molded | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.079" L x 0.049" W (2.00mm x 1.25mm) | 0.047" (1.20mm) | - | P | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TCTP1A476M8R-EV2CAP TANT 47UF 20% 10V 0805 |
8,322 |
|
- |
TCT | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 47 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Molded | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.079" L x 0.049" W (2.00mm x 1.25mm) | 0.047" (1.20mm) | - | P | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TCM0J226M8R-V1M- CASE / 226- CAP CODE / MN02 |
2,691 |
|
- |
TC | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 22 µF | ±20% | 6.3 V | Molded | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.063" L x 0.033" W (1.60mm x 0.85mm) | 0.035" (0.90mm) | - | M | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.