Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09NC225JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,035
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC225JAB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225JAB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,804
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC335JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC335JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,915
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475JRB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475JRB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,163
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475JSB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475JSB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,071
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB475JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB475JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,864
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,111
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB475JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB475JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,964
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC225JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,485
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC335JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC335JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,537
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB225JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB225JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,227
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC335JSB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC335JSB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,524
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB225JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB225JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,941
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,132
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-3132/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3132/HSD

CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,840
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TBJD685K050LBSC0H45 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD685K050LBSC0H45

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,802
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD685K050LBSC0H24 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD685K050LBSC0H24

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,494
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD475K050LBSC0H45 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD475K050LBSC0H45

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,061
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD475K050LBSC0H24 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD475K050LBSC0H24

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,824
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HH106JBFZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH106JBFZ

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

5,936
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.