Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
T497X156K035CH612A KEMET

T497X156K035CH612A

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

5,346
RFQ

-

T497 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 15 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 190mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.273" L x 0.213" W (6.93mm x 5.41mm) 0.123" (3.12mm) - X - High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
CWR26MK106MBHZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26MK106MBHZ

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,845
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MK106KBHZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26MK106KBHZ

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,186
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MH106KBHZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26MH106KBHZ

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,398
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK107MBHZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK107MBHZ

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

2,431
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH107MBHZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH107MBHZ

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,960
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MH106MBHZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26MH106MBHZ

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,509
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH107KBHZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH107KBHZ

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,667
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK107KBHZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK107KBHZ

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

6,806
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TBME107K020LRLC0023 KYOCERA AVX

TBME107K020LRLC0023

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,031
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26MH106KBHC Vishay Sprague

CWR26MH106KBHC

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,737
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR11HK226JS KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK226JS

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,592
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK226JP KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK226JP

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,751
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK226JR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK226JR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,977
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK106JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK106JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,635
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK226JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK226JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,242
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH106JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH106JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,306
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE156K050LBSC0000 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE156K050LBSC0000

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,804
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE156M050LBSC0000 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE156M050LBSC0000

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,104
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-5548/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5548/TR

CAP TANT 0.68UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,106
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.68 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.