Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-7092H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7092H

CAP TANT 47UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,206
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 47 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7110 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7110

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,189
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7110H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7110H

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,327
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR11FB225JA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB225JA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,068
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD685M050LBDC0H23 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD685M050LBDC0H23

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,360
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC106JBHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC106JBHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,599
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC106JBHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC106JBHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,912
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB106JBHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB106JBHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,766
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB685JBGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB685JBGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,094
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HH107KBHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH107KBHA

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

9,172
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK107KBHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK107KBHA

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

2,578
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MK106MBHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26MK106MBHA

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,377
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MH106KBHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26MH106KBHA

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,150
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MK106KBHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26MK106KBHA

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,620
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK107MBHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK107MBHA

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

2,648
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH107MBHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH107MBHA

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,383
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MH106MBHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26MH106MBHA

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,970
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TBJV226K050CBSC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBJV226K050CBSC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,700
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJV226M050CBSC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBJV226M050CBSC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,592
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HH336KCFB\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH336KCFB\PR

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

7,859
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.