Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
T496X157K010AH632A KEMET

T496X157K010AH632A

150.UF 10.0V

KEMET

9,460
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD335K050LBSC0924 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD335K050LBSC0924

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,373
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK106JBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK106JBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,482
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK106JSA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK106JSA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,294
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME107K020LRLC0H24 KYOCERA AVX

TBME107K020LRLC0H24

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,022
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME107K020LRLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBME107K020LRLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,230
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-6020 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6020

CAP TANT 330UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,084
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 330 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6020H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6020H

CAP TANT 330UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,730
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 330 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6044 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6044

CAP TANT 220UF 20% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,397
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 220 µF ±20% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6044H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6044H

CAP TANT 220UF 20% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,797
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 220 µF ±20% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6064 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6064

CAP TANT 150UF 20% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,796
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 150 µF ±20% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6064H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6064H

CAP TANT 150UF 20% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,589
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 150 µF ±20% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6099 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6099

CAP TANT 68UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,555
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 68 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6099H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6099H

CAP TANT 68UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,011
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 68 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6104 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6104

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,391
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 100 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6104H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6104H

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,920
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 100 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6117 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6117

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,430
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 33 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6117H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6117H

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,389
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 33 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6122 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6122

CAP TANT 47UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,657
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 47 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6122H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6122H

CAP TANT 47UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,116
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 47 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.