Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29MC685KCHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC685KCHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,392
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC106KCHB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC106KCHB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,492
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC106KCHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC106KCHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,286
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/03-2007 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2007

CAP TANT 330UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,951
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 330 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2007H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2007H

CAP TANT 330UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,899
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 330 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2010 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2010

CAP TANT 470UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,642
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 470 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2010H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2010H

CAP TANT 470UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,514
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 470 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2026 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2026

CAP TANT 220UF 20% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,645
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 220 µF ±20% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2026H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2026H

CAP TANT 220UF 20% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,685
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 220 µF ±20% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2039 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2039

CAP TANT 150UF 20% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,488
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 150 µF ±20% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2039H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2039H

CAP TANT 150UF 20% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,385
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 150 µF ±20% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2056 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2056

CAP TANT 68UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,461
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 68 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2056H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2056H

CAP TANT 68UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,150
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 68 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2059 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2059

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,369
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 100 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2059H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2059H

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,395
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 100 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2072 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2072

CAP TANT 47UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,870
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 47 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2072H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2072H

CAP TANT 47UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,166
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 47 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/01-7011/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7011/HSD

CAP TANT 150UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,220
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 150 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7014/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7014/HSD

CAP TANT 180UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,602
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 180 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7033/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7033/HSD

CAP TANT 82UF 5% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,351
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 82 µF ±5% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.