Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-8121/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8121/TR

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,760
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/09-0303 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0303

CAP TANT 150UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,423
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 150 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 65mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0303H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0303H

CAP TANT 150UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,839
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 150 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 65mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0315 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0315

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,924
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 100 µF ±20% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 75mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0315H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0315H

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,105
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 100 µF ±20% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 75mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0327 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0327

CAP TANT 68UF 20% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,754
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 68 µF ±20% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 95mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0327H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0327H

CAP TANT 68UF 20% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,456
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 68 µF ±20% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 95mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0337 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0337

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,019
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 33 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 130mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0337H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0337H

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,725
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 33 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 130mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0342 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0342

CAP TANT 47UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,568
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 47 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0342H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0342H

CAP TANT 47UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,666
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 47 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0355 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0355

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,629
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0355H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0355H

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,145
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0184/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0184/HSD

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,838
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
TBME686K025LWSC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBME686K025LWSC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,755
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH227K010LRLD0845 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH227K010LRLD0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,263
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NC105KCEB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NC105KCEB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,052
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110A334K125AS7200 KEMET

T110A334K125AS7200

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

6,469
RFQ

-

T110 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.33 µF ±10% 125 V Hermetically Sealed 14Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - General Purpose - - -
CWR11HB226JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB226JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,192
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB106JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB106JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,552
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.