Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/09-0355/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0355/HSD

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,267
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
TBJD685K050LBDC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD685K050LBDC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,786
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD475K050LBLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD475K050LBLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,131
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD475K050LBDC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD475K050LBDC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,296
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD225K050LBDC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD225K050LBDC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,086
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD475K050LBDC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD475K050LBDC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,543
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD685K050LBDC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD685K050LBDC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,460
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD475K050LBLC0724 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD475K050LBLC0724

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,668
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD335K050LBDC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD335K050LBDC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,964
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-6103 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6103

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,815
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6121 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6121

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,183
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6017 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6017

CAP TANT 270UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,471
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 270 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6017H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6017H

CAP TANT 270UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,808
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 270 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6019 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6019

CAP TANT 330UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,627
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 330 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6019H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6019H

CAP TANT 330UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,711
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 330 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6041 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6041

CAP TANT 180UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,675
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 180 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6041H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6041H

CAP TANT 180UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,242
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 180 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6043H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6043H

CAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,184
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 220 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6061 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6061

CAP TANT 120UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,194
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 120 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6063 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6063

CAP TANT 150UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,419
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 150 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.