Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/09-0123H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0123H

CAP TANT 56UF 5% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,874
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 56 µF ±5% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 100mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0125 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0125

CAP TANT 68UF 5% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,485
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 68 µF ±5% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 95mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0125H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0125H

CAP TANT 68UF 5% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,801
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 68 µF ±5% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 95mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0133 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0133

CAP TANT 27UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,553
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 27 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 145mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0133H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0133H

CAP TANT 27UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,361
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 27 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 145mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0135 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0135

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,146
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 130mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0135H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0135H

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,650
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 130mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0138 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0138

CAP TANT 39UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,813
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 39 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 120mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0138H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0138H

CAP TANT 39UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,113
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 39 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 120mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0140 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0140

CAP TANT 47UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,126
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 47 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0140H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0140H

CAP TANT 47UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,294
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 47 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0153 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0153

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,093
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0153H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0153H

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,584
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/01-4116 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-4116

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,642
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HH226JBGZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH226JBGZ

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,458
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK226JBGZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK226JBGZ

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

6,365
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KH106JBGZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26KH106JBGZ

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,450
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KK106JBGZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26KK106JBGZ

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

4,157
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR11FC156JB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC156JB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,436
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH226J025LBLC0800 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH226J025LBLC0800

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,707
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.