| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CWR11JB105JBBCAP TANT |
9,609 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR26HB107KCHB\TRCAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915 |
6,201 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 180mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26MB106KCHB\TRCAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915 |
8,178 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HB107MCHB\TRCAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915 |
4,286 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 180mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
M39003/09-0370CAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 50V AXIAL |
2,898 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 275mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-0370HCAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 50V AXIAL |
7,634 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 275mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-0375CAP TANT 10UF 20% 50V AXIAL |
3,476 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 230mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-0375HCAP TANT 10UF 20% 50V AXIAL |
8,476 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 230mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-0380CAP TANT 15UF 20% 50V AXIAL |
5,956 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 15 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 190mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-0380HCAP TANT 15UF 20% 50V AXIAL |
2,350 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 15 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 190mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
TBME226K035LBSC0023CAP TANT |
7,883 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TBME476K035LBSC0023CAP TANT |
6,367 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR26HC226JBGZCAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711 |
6,186 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 275mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | G | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26KC106JBGZCAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711 |
9,830 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±5% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 350mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | G | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
M39003/01-2652CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 75V AXIAL |
4,593 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2652HCAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 75V AXIAL |
7,476 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2970CAP TANT 270UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
5,600 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 270 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2970HCAP TANT 270UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
3,574 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 270 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5093CAP TANT 18UF 5% 50V AXIAL |
7,072 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 18 µF | ±5% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5093HCAP TANT 18UF 5% 50V AXIAL |
6,636 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 18 µF | ±5% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.