Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TBJE106K050JBLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE106K050JBLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,965
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE106K050JBLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE106K050JBLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,916
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE156K050LBLC0H45 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE156K050LBLC0H45

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,686
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE106K050RBLC0H45 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE106K050RBLC0H45

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,683
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME226K035LRLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBME226K035LRLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,358
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME476K035LRLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBME476K035LRLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,741
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME336K035LRLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBME336K035LRLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,633
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME226K035LRLC0H45 KYOCERA AVX

TBME226K035LRLC0H45

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,942
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBMD226K035LRLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBMD226K035LRLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,813
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME226K035LWLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBME226K035LWLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,239
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME226K035LRLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBME226K035LRLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,758
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HK107KCHB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK107KCHB\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,072
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH107KCHB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH107KCHB\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,087
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MH106KCHB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MH106KCHB\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,221
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MK106KCHB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MK106KCHB\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

2,843
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH107MCHB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH107MCHB\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,553
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK107MCHB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK107MCHB\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,235
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MK106MCHB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MK106MCHB\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,516
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MH106MCHB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MH106MCHB\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,876
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-5293/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5293/HSD

CAP TANT 18UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,833
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 18 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.