Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26HH107MCHA\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH107MCHA\HR

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,417
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MH106MCHA\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MH106MCHA\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

9,104
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MK106MCHA\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MK106MCHA\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,267
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TBME107K020LWLC0945 KYOCERA AVX

TBME107K020LWLC0945

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,023
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JK685JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JK685JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,314
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JK156JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JK156JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,502
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JH685JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JH685JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,568
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JH685JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JH685JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,336
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JK685JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JK685JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,976
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-2970/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2970/HSD

CAP TANT 270UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,871
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 270 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HK106JCFZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK106JCFZ\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

9,427
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH106JCFZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH106JCFZ\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

9,522
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-5407 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5407

CAP TANT 270UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,331
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 270 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5407H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5407H

CAP TANT 270UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,091
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 270 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TBME476K035LWSC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBME476K035LWSC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,461
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-7221A/99 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7221A/99

CAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,031
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7223A/99 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7223A/99

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,776
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5115/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5115/TR

CAP TANT 4.7UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,784
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 4.7 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2652/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2652/HSD

CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,593
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7103/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7103/98

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,614
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.