Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11DK106KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DK106KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,939
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DK335MCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DK335MCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,125
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH476KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH476KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,808
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DK106KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DK106KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,668
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH476KCA\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH476KCA\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,913
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK225KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK225KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,565
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK685KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK685KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,085
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH105KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH105KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,732
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK685KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK685KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,405
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH685KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH685KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,830
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T493A475K010CH621A KEMET

T493A475K010CH621A

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

2,934
RFQ

-

T493 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 4.7 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 6Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.126" L x 0.063" W (3.20mm x 1.60mm) 0.071" (1.80mm) - A COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
T493A106K010CH621A KEMET

T493A106K010CH621A

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

4,180
RFQ

-

T493 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 4Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.126" L x 0.063" W (3.20mm x 1.60mm) 0.071" (1.80mm) - A COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
M39003/01-3100/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3100/HSD

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,100
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HB107KCHB\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107KCHB\PR

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,958
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106KCHB\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106KCHB\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,494
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB107MCHB\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107MCHB\PR

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,594
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106MCHB\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106MCHB\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,488
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC107KCHB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107KCHB\HR

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

6,659
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MC106KCHB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106KCHB\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

6,833
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MC106MCHB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106MCHB\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,187
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.