Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-6121B Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6121B

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,219
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TBME226K035LBLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBME226K035LBLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,419
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME226K035LBLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBME226K035LBLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,439
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME336K035LBLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBME336K035LBLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,937
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-7233/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7233/TR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,369
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TBJV226K050LBLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJV226K050LBLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,033
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-5715/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5715/TR

CAP TANT 4.7UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,058
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 4.7 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HB107JBHA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107JBHA\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,191
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106JBHA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106JBHA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

8,784
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-5494/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5494/HSD

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,344
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR11JB105JBB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JB105JBB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,372
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HB226MCGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226MCGB

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,828
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106MCGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106MCGB

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,025
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106KCGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106KCGB

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

9,639
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB226KCGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226KCGB

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

5,123
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-7157 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7157

CAP TANT 0.056UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,699
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.056 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7157H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7157H

CAP TANT 0.056UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,126
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.056 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7159 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7159

CAP TANT 0.068UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,533
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.068 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7159H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7159H

CAP TANT 0.068UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,289
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.068 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7162 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7162

CAP TANT 0.082UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,846
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.082 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.