| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39003/01-8092HCAP TANT 47UF 5% 20V AXIAL |
9,711 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±5% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-8110CAP TANT 22UF 5% 35V AXIAL |
5,698 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-8110HCAP TANT 22UF 5% 35V AXIAL |
5,359 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-8099CAP TANT 68UF 20% 20V AXIAL |
7,699 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 68 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
CWR11KK475JBCCAP TANT |
4,421 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11KK685JBBCAP TANT |
5,008 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11KK475JBBCAP TANT |
9,779 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11KK156JBBCAP TANT |
7,869 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11KK685JBCCAP TANT |
8,008 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11KK106JBCCAP TANT |
6,434 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11KK156JBCCAP TANT |
6,149 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TBME476K035LBLC0845CAP TANT |
9,440 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T496D226M025DH4095CAP TANT SMD FUSED |
2,755 |
|
- |
T496 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 22 µF | ±20% | 25 V | Molded | 800mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | COTS | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | - | - |
|
CWR11DH226KCACAP TANT |
7,457 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11FK476KCACAP TANT |
3,020 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11DH686KCACAP TANT |
6,728 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11CH107KCACAP TANT |
6,580 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11DK226KCACAP TANT |
2,719 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11FH476KCACAP TANT |
7,853 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR26HB226MCGCCAP TANT 22UF 20% 15V 2711 |
5,111 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 275mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | G | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.