Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26KB106MCGC Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106MCGC

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

7,997
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106KCGC Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106KCGC

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

6,653
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB226KCGC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226KCGC

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

7,275
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB106JCFA\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB106JCFA\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

6,417
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09FH105KDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FH105KDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,259
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FH476JCGC\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FH476JCGC\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,043
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FH106JCCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FH106JCCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,440
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FH106JCCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FH106JCCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,069
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FH226KDEC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FH226KDEC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,028
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19DH107JCGC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19DH107JCGC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,932
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FH106KDBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FH106KDBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,579
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FH476KDFB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FH476KDFB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,099
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FH106KDBC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FH106KDBC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,758
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FK475JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FK475JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,491
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FK225KDAB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FK225KDAB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,185
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09CH106KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09CH106KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,450
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FH685KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FH685KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,697
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FH476KDB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FH476KDB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,135
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FH106JCCC\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FH106JCCC\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,583
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FH227KDHB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FH227KDHB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,513
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.