Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11FK105KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK105KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,302
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DK335KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DK335KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,521
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK225KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK225KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,700
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK476KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK476KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,938
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK475KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK475KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,590
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DH475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DH475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,137
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,917
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK475KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK475KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,174
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH225KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH225KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,118
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DK106KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DK106KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,071
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK685MCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK685MCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,999
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK105KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK105KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,783
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH336KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH336KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,920
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DK335KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DK335KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,249
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DK106KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DK106KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,488
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH105KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH105KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,694
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK336KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK336KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,007
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH336KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH336KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,952
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK105KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK105KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,741
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DH106KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DH106KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,850
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.