Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11KB685JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB685JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,467
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB685JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB685JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,633
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB106JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB106JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,764
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB156JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB156JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,923
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB475JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB475JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,323
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC685JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC685JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,848
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB156JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB156JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,269
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB475JPB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB475JPB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,803
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HB106JCFB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB106JCFB\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

6,208
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR11HH226KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH226KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,632
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH336KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH336KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,538
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK106KC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK106KC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,792
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH106KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH106KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,347
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK226KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK226KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,360
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK336KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK336KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,757
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH106MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH106MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,708
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK106KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK106KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,271
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-7290/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7290/TR

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,230
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 5.6 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7292/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7292/TR

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,337
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 6.8 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7295/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7295/TR

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,996
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 8.2 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.