Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09FC225KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC225KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,233
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC105JCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC105JCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,642
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC105JCB\M100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC105JCB\M100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,513
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FB475JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FB475JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,637
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC475JCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC475JCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,648
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09DB335JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09DB335JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,331
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FB105JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FB105JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,709
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC225MDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC225MDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,552
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC475JCB\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC475JCB\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,636
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FB225KDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FB225KDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,524
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC156KDC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC156KDC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,713
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FC225JCAC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FC225JCAC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,992
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC225JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC225JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,821
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FB225MDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FB225MDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,132
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FB107KDGC\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FB107KDGC\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,196
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09DC476KDC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09DC476KDC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,586
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FB476JCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FB476JCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,342
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FB225JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FB225JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,954
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09DC335JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09DC335JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,744
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC335JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC335JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,857
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.