Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-6358 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6358

CAP TANT 0.27UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,116
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.27 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6358H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6358H

CAP TANT 0.27UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,750
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.27 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6360 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6360

CAP TANT 0.33UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,404
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.33 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6360H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6360H

CAP TANT 0.33UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,770
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.33 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6363 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6363

CAP TANT 0.39UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,638
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.39 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6363H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6363H

CAP TANT 0.39UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,880
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.39 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6365 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6365

CAP TANT 0.47UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,487
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.47 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6365H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6365H

CAP TANT 0.47UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,795
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.47 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6368 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6368

CAP TANT 0.56UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,514
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.56 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6368H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6368H

CAP TANT 0.56UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,185
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.56 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/03-0286/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0286/TR

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,385
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR09JC335JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC335JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,372
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC156JC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC156JC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,704
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC684JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC684JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,405
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB335JCEZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB335JCEZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,913
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC226JC\TR25 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC226JC\TR25

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,351
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB225JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB225JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,018
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC105JR\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC105JR\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,038
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB474JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB474JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,135
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC105JR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC105JR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,561
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.