Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09JB105JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB105JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,401
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB684JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB684JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,321
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB155JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB155JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,403
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC474JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC474JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,052
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC105JR\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC105JR\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,052
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC225JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC225JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,106
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC105JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC105JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,373
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC335JC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC335JC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,548
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC226JC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC226JC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,621
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC226JC\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC226JC\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,463
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC685JC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC685JC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,452
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB335JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB335JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,871
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC105JR\TR25 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC105JR\TR25

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,001
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC226JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC226JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,391
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC106JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC106JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,952
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HB336JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HB336JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,586
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HB476JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HB476JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,078
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC226JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC226JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,629
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC336JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC336JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,913
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HB226JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HB226JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,680
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.