Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26HC107JBHB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107JBHB\HR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,315
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MC106JBHB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106JBHB\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,689
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09JB105JC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB105JC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,500
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB684JC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB684JC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,435
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB105JC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB105JC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,674
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JK684KC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JK684KC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,065
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB685KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB685KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,303
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB225KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB225KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,320
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB156MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB156MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,694
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC156KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC156KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,508
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC475KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC475KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,458
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB475KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB475KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,767
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB335KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB335KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,462
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB156KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB156KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,009
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC335KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC335KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,661
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC106KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC106KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,278
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB106KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB106KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,408
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC225JCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC225JCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,205
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-0310/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0310/TR

CAP TANT 330UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,803
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 330 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 45mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0322/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0322/TR

CAP TANT 220UF 20% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,401
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 220 µF ±20% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 55mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.