Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-6153H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6153H

CAP TANT 0.047UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,736
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.047 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HH226JCGA\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH226JCGA\HR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

9,511
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK226JCGA\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK226JCGA\HR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

6,345
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KK106JCGA\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KK106JCGA\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

9,195
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KH106JCGA\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KH106JCGA\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

8,940
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR11HK475KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK475KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,116
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH475MCC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH475MCC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,758
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB226JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB226JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,445
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC685JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC685JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,950
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB685JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB685JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,415
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JC476KDHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JC476KDHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,225
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JC106JCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JC106JCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,880
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC226KDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC226KDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,727
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JC476KDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JC476KDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,995
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JC476JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JC476JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,794
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC226JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC226JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,986
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC685JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC685JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,547
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC685KDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC685KDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,777
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC685KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC685KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,245
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JC476JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JC476JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,897
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.