Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11MK225KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK225KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,938
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK225KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK225KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,880
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MH475KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MH475KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,588
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MH475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MH475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,301
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MH475MCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MH475MCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,742
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK225MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK225MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,806
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK335MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK335MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,807
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MH225KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MH225KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,616
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC155KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC155KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,662
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19KC105KDBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19KC105KDBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,459
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC225KDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC225KDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,313
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC156KDB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC156KDB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,185
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC105KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC105KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,988
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC225KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC225KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,386
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19KC226KDGC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19KC226KDGC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,967
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19KC226KDHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19KC226KDHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,676
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KB156KDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KB156KDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,479
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T197D566K125AS KEMET

T197D566K125AS

CAP TANT 56UF 10% 125V AXIAL

KEMET

9,368
RFQ

-

T197 Bulk Discontinued at Digi-Key 56 µF ±10% 125 V Hermetically Sealed 1.54Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.406" Dia x 1.062" L (10.31mm x 26.97mm) - - D - Wet Tantalum - - -
CWR26MB106KCHZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106KCHZ

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,406
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB107MCHZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107MCHZ

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,924
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.