Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-8119H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8119H

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,337
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 39 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8121 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8121

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,964
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8121H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8121H

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,811
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR11MK475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,165
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MH225KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MH225KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,391
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK685KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK685KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,461
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MH335KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MH335KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,131
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK335KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK335KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,274
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MH685KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MH685KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,979
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK155KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK155KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,071
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK685KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK685KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,421
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK475MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK475MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,892
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MH335KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MH335KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,197
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MH225MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MH225MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,309
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MH335MCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MH335MCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,957
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MH475MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MH475MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,855
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK475KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK475KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,407
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MH685KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MH685KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,472
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MH155KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MH155KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,137
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK335KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK335KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,270
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.