Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29FH227JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH227JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,427
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29CH107KDFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29CH107KDFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,493
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH227KDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH227KDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,187
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH107JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH107JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,455
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FK227JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FK227JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,713
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FK107JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FK107JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,203
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH686KDGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH686KDGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,876
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH227KDHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH227KDHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,771
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH107KDGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH107KDGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,230
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DH686KDFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DH686KDFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,835
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FK227JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FK227JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,485
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH476KDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH476KDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,921
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DH337KDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DH337KDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,150
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH107KDGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH107KDGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,989
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH476KDFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH476KDFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,495
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC336JBFC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336JBFC

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,510
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
150D473X0125A2B Vishay Sprague

150D473X0125A2B

CAP TANT 0.047UF 20% 125V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,066
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 0.047 µF ±20% 125 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - General Purpose - - -
CWR26HC226JCGB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC226JCGB\HR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

6,798
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KC106JCGB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KC106JCGB\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

9,793
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09KC475JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC475JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,571
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.