| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39003/03-0144HCAP TANT 330UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
9,727 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0145CAP TANT 330UF 20% 15V AXIAL |
8,587 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0145HCAP TANT 330UF 20% 15V AXIAL |
3,751 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
TBJD336K025LRDD0845CAP TANT |
6,998 |
|
- |
* | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TBJD476M025LRDD0845CAP TANT |
5,738 |
|
- |
* | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11HK336KCB\WCAP TANT |
5,693 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11HH336KCB\WCAP TANT |
9,255 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11HK226KCB\WCAP TANT |
3,195 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11HK336KCC\WCAP TANT |
2,212 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39003/09-2064/TRCAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
7,475 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 110mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2021/T99CAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
4,738 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 220 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | 55mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
CWR29FC227JCHB\TRCAP TANT |
7,266 |
|
- |
* | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29FC106KDCBCAP TANT |
4,115 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29FC106JCECCAP TANT |
4,777 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29FC226JCECCAP TANT |
9,542 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29FC226KDEC\TRCAP TANT |
7,379 |
|
- |
* | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29FC475JCBCCAP TANT |
6,268 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29FC106MDDCCAP TANT |
7,204 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29FC226MDEB\TRCAP TANT |
7,218 |
|
- |
* | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29FC106KDBCCAP TANT |
4,480 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.