Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29JB476KCXA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB476KCXA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,876
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JH226KC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JH226KC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,719
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC475JBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC475JBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,968
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HB107MCHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107MCHA

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

9,683
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106KCHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106KCHA

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,511
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106MCHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106MCHA

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

2,507
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB107KCHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107KCHA

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

8,001
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR29FC157KCXA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC157KCXA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,487
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCA107K015SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCA107K015SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,433
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCA476K010CCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCA476K010CCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,705
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCA686K006SLSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCA686K006SLSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,225
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCA686K006CLSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCA686K006CLSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,009
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCA686K006SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCA686K006SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,371
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCA686K006CCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCA686K006CCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,830
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-8016/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8016/TR

CAP TANT 270UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,036
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 270 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8018/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8018/TR

CAP TANT 330UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,691
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 330 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8040/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8040/TR

CAP TANT 180UF 5% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,349
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 180 µF ±5% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8042/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8042/TR

CAP TANT 220UF 5% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,670
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 220 µF ±5% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8060/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8060/TR

CAP TANT 120UF 5% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,303
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 120 µF ±5% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8062/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8062/TR

CAP TANT 150UF 5% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,508
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 150 µF ±5% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.