Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29HK107JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HK107JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,921
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH686KDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH686KDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,509
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH107KDHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH107KDHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,783
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH107KDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH107KDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,388
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH336KDFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH336KDFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,592
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH226KDFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH226KDFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,796
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH476KDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH476KDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,206
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH476KDGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH476KDGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,643
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HK226KDGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HK226KDGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,598
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH106KDFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH106KDFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,062
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HK476KDHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HK476KDHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,515
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH107MDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH107MDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,389
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HK226KDGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HK226KDGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,401
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HK107MDHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HK107MDHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,837
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HK476MDHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HK476MDHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,983
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HK107KDHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HK107KDHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,404
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-7346 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7346

CAP TANT 0.1UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,074
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.1 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7346H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7346H

CAP TANT 0.1UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,156
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.1 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7351 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7351

CAP TANT 0.15UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,558
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.15 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7351H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7351H

CAP TANT 0.15UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,322
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.15 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.