Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-7356 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7356

CAP TANT 0.22UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,937
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.22 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7356H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7356H

CAP TANT 0.22UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,718
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.22 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7361 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7361

CAP TANT 0.33UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,782
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.33 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7361H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7361H

CAP TANT 0.33UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,754
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.33 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7366 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7366

CAP TANT 0.47UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,424
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.47 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7366H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7366H

CAP TANT 0.47UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,860
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.47 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR09KC105JCA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC105JCA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,028
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC105KC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC105KC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,562
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC474KC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC474KC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,725
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T496D107M010CH632A KEMET

T496D107M010CH632A

100.UF 10.0V

KEMET

3,939
RFQ

-

T496 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±20% 10 V Molded 400mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.122" (3.10mm) - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
CWR26MC106KCHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106KCHA

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,521
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC107MCHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107MCHA

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

8,786
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MC106MCHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106MCHA

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,371
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC107KCHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107KCHA

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

9,498
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR29KB156JCH KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB156JCH

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,377
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-0283/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0283/TR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,393
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR11KK475KCC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK475KCC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,833
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC476JCHB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC476JCHB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,988
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC226JCGB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC226JCGB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,440
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC226JCGB\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC226JCGB\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,237
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.