Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-5116/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5116/HSD

CAP TANT 5.6UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,293
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5118/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5118/HSD

CAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,637
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HC106JCFB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106JCFB

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

2,304
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MC106JBHC Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106JBHC

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

9,610
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC107JBHC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107JBHC

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,141
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MK106JBHZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26MK106JBHZ

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,873
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK107JBHZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK107JBHZ

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

8,942
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MH106JBHZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26MH106JBHZ

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,092
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH107JBHZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH107JBHZ

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,636
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09MB224JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB224JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,905
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MC106JCHB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC106JCHB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,617
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC105JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,369
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC684JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC684JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,993
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB105JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB105JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,862
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB224JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB224JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,329
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB474JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB474JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,059
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC685KDB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685KDB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,311
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB684JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB684JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,377
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC105KDB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105KDB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,954
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MC106KDHB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC106KDHB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,640
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.