Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09MB475JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB475JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,005
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MB106JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MB106JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,064
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC685KDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685KDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,308
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC335JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC335JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,346
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB685JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB685JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,809
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC475KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC475KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,007
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MC106KDHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC106KDHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,608
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0131 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0131

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

4,021
RFQ

-

CLR79 Tray Active 47 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 3.11Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.641" L (7.92mm x 16.28mm) - - T2 - High Reliability, Wet Tantalum M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/22
T262D226K050PS19527900 KEMET

T262D226K050PS19527900

22.0UF 50.0V

KEMET

4,281
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2070 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2070

CAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,342
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2070H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2070H

CAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,866
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2075 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2075

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,304
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 230mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2075H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2075H

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,923
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 230mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2080 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2080

CAP TANT 15UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,705
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 15 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 190mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2080H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2080H

CAP TANT 15UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,757
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 15 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 190mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
T110B225M125AS4527 KEMET

T110B225M125AS4527

2.20UF 125V

KEMET

3,670
RFQ

-

- Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110B225M125AS4201 KEMET

T110B225M125AS4201

2.20UF 125V

KEMET

2,081
RFQ

-

- Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
135D685X9125C2 Vishay Sprague

135D685X9125C2

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 125V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,395
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 6.8 µF ±10% 125 V Hermetically Sealed 11.7Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) - - C - Wet Tantalum - - -
CWR29KH156JCHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH156JCHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,732
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH336JCHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH336JCHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,476
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.