Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29KH106KDGC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH106KDGC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,627
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH226KDHC\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH226KDHC\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,364
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH336KDHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH336KDHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,941
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH106KDGC\TR50 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH106KDGC\TR50

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,614
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH226KDHC\TR50 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH226KDHC\TR50

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,247
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH335KDEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH335KDEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,391
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH106KDGC\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH106KDGC\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,218
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-5715/99 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5715/99

CAP TANT 4.7UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,914
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29KH336JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH336JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,920
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH226KDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH226KDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,857
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH156KDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH156KDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,525
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH336KDHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH336KDHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,055
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH336KDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH336KDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,701
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH156KDGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH156KDGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,339
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH106KDGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH106KDGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,593
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH106KDGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH106KDGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,948
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCB476K050SLSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB476K050SLSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,961
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCB476M050CCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB476M050CCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,961
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCB107K025SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB107K025SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,925
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCB476K050CCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB476K050CCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,743
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.