Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/09-2079H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2079H

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,923
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 190mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2082 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2082

CAP TANT 18UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,497
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 18 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 175mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2082H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2082H

CAP TANT 18UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,717
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 18 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 175mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR26HB107JCHA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107JCHA\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,096
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106JCHA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106JCHA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

8,329
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB107JCHZ\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107JCHZ\HR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

2,357
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106JCHZ\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106JCHZ\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

8,799
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR29KC336JCHA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC336JCHA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,924
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC105JCCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC105JCCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,222
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC156JCHA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC156JCHA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,339
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DH227KDHB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DH227KDHB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,029
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FK107JCHB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FK107JCHB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,129
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HH107JCHA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH107JCHA\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,560
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK107JCHA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK107JCHA\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,414
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MH106JCHA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MH106JCHA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

6,389
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MK106JCHA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MK106JCHA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,704
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR29KC226KDHA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC226KDHA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,351
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC226JCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC226JCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,647
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KB336JCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB336JCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,182
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC336JCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC336JCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,970
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.