Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/03-2041/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2041/TR

CAP TANT 220UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,205
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 220 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2043/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2043/TR

CAP TANT 270UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,919
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 270 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2044/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2044/TR

CAP TANT 330UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,979
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 330 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2061/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2061/TR

CAP TANT 150UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,140
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 150 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2063/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2063/TR

CAP TANT 180UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,764
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 180 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2073/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2073/TR

CAP TANT 56UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,401
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 56 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2074/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2074/TR

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,715
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 68 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR26HH226JCGC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH226JCGC

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

5,370
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK226JCGC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK226JCGC

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

8,704
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KH106JCGC Vishay Sprague

CWR26KH106JCGC

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

9,413
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KK106JCGC Vishay Sprague

CWR26KK106JCGC

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

2,955
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-7100C Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7100C

CAP TANT 82UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,535
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 82 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29JC475KDEC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC475KDEC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,809
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC106JCEC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC106JCEC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,442
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0128 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0128

CAP TANT 25UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

7,784
RFQ

-

CLR79 Tray Active 25 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 4.25Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.641" L (7.92mm x 16.28mm) - - T2 - High Reliability, Wet Tantalum M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/22
M39006/22-0167 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0167

CAP TANT 15UF 20% 75V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

2,593
RFQ

-

CLR79 Tray Active 15 µF ±20% 75 V Hermetically Sealed 5.31Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.641" L (7.92mm x 16.28mm) - - T2 - High Reliability, Wet Tantalum M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/22
M39006/22-0107 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0107

CAP TANT 40UF 20% 30V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

3,616
RFQ

-

CLR79 Tray Active 40 µF ±20% 30 V Hermetically Sealed 3.32Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.641" L (7.92mm x 16.28mm) - - T2 - High Reliability, Wet Tantalum M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/22
M39006/22-0168 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0168

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 75V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

8,300
RFQ

-

CLR79 Tray Active 15 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed 5.31Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.641" L (7.92mm x 16.28mm) - - T2 - High Reliability, Wet Tantalum M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/22
M39006/22-0089 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0089

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,654
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0308 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0308

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,371
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.