Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39006/30-0149 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0149

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,648
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0108 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0108

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,875
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0547 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0547

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,433
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0367 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0367

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,541
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0127 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0127

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,404
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0367 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0367

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,398
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0129 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0129

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,779
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0168 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0168

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,701
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0169 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0169

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,168
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0307 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0307

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,739
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0149 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0149

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,193
RFQ

-

CLR79 Bulk Active 20 µF ±5% 60 V Hermetically Sealed 4.64Ohm @ 120Hz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia (7.92mm) 0.641" (16.28mm) - B - High Reliability, Wet Tantalum M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/22
CWR29KB334JCAC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB334JCAC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,745
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH107KDHB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH107KDHB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,149
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCB127M050SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB127M050SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,512
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCB107K060SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB107K060SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,111
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCB826K075SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB826K075SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,020
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCB826M075SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB826M075SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,769
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCB127K050CCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB127K050CCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,785
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCB107K060CCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB107K060CCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,618
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCB826K075SLSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB826K075SLSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,735
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.