Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29MC475JCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC475JCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,995
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC106KDHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC106KDHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,376
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC106KDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC106KDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,895
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB335JCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB335JCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,348
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC106MDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC106MDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,055
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC106JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC106JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,232
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB475JCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB475JCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,994
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC105JCDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC105JCDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,276
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB106JCHB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB106JCHB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,399
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB224JCAC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB224JCAC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,168
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC336JCFA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336JCFA

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

6,643
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/03-3086 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3086

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,713
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3086H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3086H

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,636
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39006/22-0614 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0614

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,042
RFQ

-

* Bulk Obsolete - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0632 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0632

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,303
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0592 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0592

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,387
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0489 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0489

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,026
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0549 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0549

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,971
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0492 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0492

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,777
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0609 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0609

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,974
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.